Skip to main content

Table 2 Eigenvalue and variance’s total percentage identified by six extracted factors

From: Psychometric properties of the scale for non-adherence to antiretroviral medication (NAME) among HIV-infected patients

FactorEigenvalueCollection of extracted factor loadsCollection of rotated factor loads
TotalVariance percentageCumulative percentageTotalVariance percentageCumulative percentageTotalVariance percentageCumulative percentage
Personal barriers9.832.6632.669.8032.6632.664.0613.5313.53
Medical challenges2.377.9140.582.377.9140.583.6412.1425.67
Quality of services1.876.2546.831.876.2546.832.909.6035.34
Financial problems1.975.9052.811.795.9852.812.839.4644.80
Perceived support1.484.9557.771.484.9557.772.648.8053.61
Disclosure of the disease1.264.2161.981.264.2161.982.518.3761.98